Moscow State Open University

Moscow Center for Theoretical Physics

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology

http://www.msou.ru

http://mipt.ru/en/



Participants 2-nd International Conference on Theoretical Physics 2012

Proceeding 2012 Part2 in the book

Proceeding 2012 Part1 in journal



Proceeding 2013 in the book



Attention!!! 4-th International Conference on Theoretical Physics

to be held 7-11 of July 2015

in Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (State University)

http://www.TheorPhys.org/2014.html



Third International Conference on Theoretical Physics "Theoretical Physics and its Applications"

June 24-28, 2013

Moscow, Russia


Language of the Conference: English

Scientific Program of the Conference

- Foundations of Quantum Mechanics

- Quantum Entanglement

- Quantum Theory including Quantum Information (Quantum Computers, Quantum Cryptography, Teleportation of Quantum States)

- Classical and Quantum Gravitation, Cosmology and Astrophysics

- General Physics

- Condensed Matter

- High Energy Physics

- Nuclear Physics

- Mathematical Physics


Scientific Committee

Dr. Kamalov, Timur (Chairman)

Dr. Volovich Igor

Dr. Kanatchikov Igor

Dr. Rybakov Yuri

Dr. Sokolovski, Dmitri

Dr. Singleton, Douglas

Organized Committee

Kamalov T.F. (Chairman) MSOU, Professor of Physics Department

Rybakov Yu.P. Professor of Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Chairman of Theoretical Physics Department

Sokolovski D.G., Professor of University of the Basque Country, Spain

Douglas Singleton, Professor of California State University, Fresno, USA

Igor Volovich, Real Member of Russian Academy of Science, Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Science

Bulyzhenkov, Igor E., Professor of Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia

Krechet V.G., Professor of Yaroslavsl State University

Rudoy Yu.G., Professor of Peoples' Friendship University of Russia

Frolov B.N., Professor of Russian State Pedagogical University

Bijan Saha, Professor of Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna

Beniaminov E.M., Professor Russian State Humanitarian University

Bogdanov Yu.I., Professor of Institute Physics and Technology Russian Academy of Science

Keynote and Plenary Presentations

H. Kleinert, Freie University, Berlin, Germany (confirmed)

Giacomo D'Ariano, Quantum Foundations and Quantum Information, University of Pavia (confirmed)

T.F. Kamalov, Moscow State Open University (confirmed)

Igor Volovich, Steklov Institute, Russia (confirmed)

H.T. Elze, Pisa University, Italy (confirmed)

G. Grössing, AINS, Wien, Austria (confirmed)

D. Sokolovski, Ikebaskie University, Spain (confirmed)

Petr Hajicek, Institute for Theoretical Physics, University of Bern, Switzerland (confirmed)

Michel Gondran, University Paris Dauphine, France (to be confirmed)

Alexander P. Efremov, Russian University of Peoples Friendship, Russia (confirmed)

Alexander Silenko, Belarusian State University, Belarus (confirmed)

Gavin Brennen, Macquarie University, Australia (to be confirmed)

Marek Kuś, Center for Theoretical Physics, Polish Acad. Sci., Warsaw & National Center for Quantum Information, Gdansk (Poland) (confirmed)

Mayeul Arminjon, CNRS and University of Grenoble, France (confirmed)

Luca Lusanna, Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare, Florence, Italy (confirmed)

Matej Pavšič, J. Stefan Institute, Ljubljana, Slovenia (confirmed)

Jens Siewert, Ikebaskie University, Spain (confirmed)

Erasmo Recami, Bergamo State University, Italy (confirmed)

Yu. Ozhigov, Lomonosov MSU, Russia (confirmed)

Alexander Dynin, Ohio State University, USA (confirmed)

M.B. Mensky, Lebedev Physical Institute RAS, Russia (confirmed)

Igor E. Bulyzhenkov, Lebedev Physical Institute RAS, Russia (confirmed)

Oleg G. Smolyanov, Lomonosov MSU, Russia (confirmed)

Fabio Benatti, Dept. of Theoretical Physics, University of Trieste, Italy (confirmed)

Oleg Tretiakov, Institute for Materials Research, Tohoku University, Japan (confirmed)

Confirmed Speakers

Claudio Parmeggiani, University of Milan, Italy (confirmed)

John Corbett, Macquare University, Australia (confirmed)

Elio Conte, Bari University, Italy (confirmed)

Aranya B Bhattacherjee, University of Delhi, India (confirmed)

Valeriy V. Dvoeglazov, Universidad de Zacatecas, Mexico (confirmed)

Juergen Struckmeier, Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Study (FIAS), Germany (confirmed)

Hermine Reichau, Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Study (FIAS), Germany (confirmed)

Marco Castrllon Lopez, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain (confirmed)

N. Marchuk, Steklov Institute, Russia (confirmed)

Lubomir Skala, Charles University, Czech Republic (confirmed)

D.S. Hajdukovic, CERN, Geneva, Switzerland (confirmed)

M. Bouledroua, Badji Mokhtar University, Algeria (confirmed)

Alice Meda, INRIM, Italy (confirmed)

E. Cuevas, Universidad de Murcia, Spain (confirmed)

V. Trifonov, AMS, USA (confirmed)

Arseni Goussev, Northumbria University, UK (confirmed)

Clement Ampadu, Northeastern University, USA (confirmed)

Alain Bérard, Université de Lorraine, France (confirmed)

M. Oudih, University of Sicences and Technology H.B., Algeria (confirmed)

N.M. Bogatov, Kuban State University, Russia (confirmed)

Abdallah Smida, Laboratoire de Physique Théorique, University STHB, Alger (confirmed)

F.M. Mourad, Minia University, Egypt (confirmed)

M.A.Yurishchev, Institute of Problems of Chemical Physics of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Chernogolovka, Russia (confirmed)

S. Emelyanov, A. F. Ioffe Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, St.Petersburg, Russia (confirmed)

Dmitri Khokhlov, Sumy State University, Ukraine (confirmed)

V.I. Dokuchaev, Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia (confirmed)

Paolo Di Sia, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy (confirmed)

Saulius Mickevičius, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania (confirmed)

Nuri Una, Akdeniz University,Turkey (confirmed)

Aleksander Pechen, Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia (confirmed)

Kiril Bronnikov,VNIIMS, Russia (confirmed)


Address:
Moscow, Klimentovski preulok, 1, MIPT, Conference Hall.

It is possible two variants from the any Airport to any Moscow Station Metro (underground tube): 1. On the minibus. 2. On the bus-express. 3. On the train. The price is 5 dollars on minibus and 10-15 dollars on the train or bus-express. The ticket to Moscow Metro is 1 dollar from any station to any.

E-mail: TimKamalov@gmail.com


Registration Form and one-two page abstracts send to E-mail: timkamalov@gmail.com

Name _________________________________
Title (Prof/Dr/Mr/Ms)______________________________
Affiliation______________________________
Mailing Address
Street _________________________________
City___________________________________
Country_______________Postal code________
Phone:_________________________________
Fax: ___________________________________
Electronic Mail: __________________________

I plan to present a paper: Yes____ No____
Title of the talk: ___________________________
_______________________________________
Section: _______________________________________

___________________________________


___________________________________

Arrival Date:__________________

Departure Date:_____________________


Deadline 1 of June, 2013


If you are need the visa support, please send your passport information: Passport number:, Surname:, Given Names:, Nationality:, Date of birth:, Place of birth:, Date of Issue:, Date of Expiry:, Issuing Authority:, Home address:, The town of Russian Consulate:

The working time of the conference is distributed among three types of talks:

--- Review Talks (30 min) that will be held on the morning sessions of the conference,

--- Session Reports (20 min) in the afternoon,

--- Brief Reports (15 min) in the afternoon,

--- Special Sessions of short presentations (5-10 min) is also planned for the

Conference,

--- Poster 6-10 pages

Arrival to Moscow

Iformation about Visa and accommodation

Information abot visa:

http://english.vmoskvu.ru/wizard/visa.html

Holels near Metro station VDNKh:

You can booking the reservation of your accommodation in holels near Metro station VDNKh. It is near university.

http://english.vmoskvu.ru/hotels.html?metro_id=2480

http://www.reisebuero-welt.com/

The confirmation of the reservation of the hotel in Moscow you are need for Touristic Visa to Russia. If you have hotel reservation you can ask free invitation from your hotel for your Touristic visa!!!

You can choise Cosmos Hotel (4-stars), Baykal Hotel (2-stars) or Zolotoy Kolos (2-stars), Hotel Zvezdnaya (3 stars)

http://english.vmoskvu.ru/online-hbs/2-stars/hotel-zolotoy-kolos-moscow/

http://english.vmoskvu.ru/online-hbs/3-stars/hotel-zvezdnaya-moscow/

http://www.hotelcosmos.ru/eng/

http://english.baykal-hotel.ru

or University Campus. Participants and accompanying persons are expected to arrive to Moscow on the 22 or 23 of Juny, 2013. The opening session of the conference will be held on the 24 of June morning at the Main Building of the Moscow State Open University.

The cost of accommodation at the University Campus (University Guest House) is 25 Euro per person per night. We recommend to you the University Campus accommodation (University Guest House). You are welcome.

The accommodation in hostels with visa support including

http://www.arizona-hostel.ru/en/rooms-and-rates

http://faro-hostel.com/rooms-service/

Accommodation rates, conference fees and social program


The approximate daily rates per person including the cost of accommodation at the Moscow hotels (breakfast is included) are as follows:


  1. single room 130 Euro,

  2. double room 80 Euro.

    In all Moscow hotels check-in/ check-out time is 12:00. Hotel Baikal (2 stars) is 25-30 minutes a walk from the University(single room from 65 USD, duoble room 65 Euro) http://english.baykal-hotel.ru/ Hotel Cosmos (4-stars) is 10-15 minutes a walk from the University http://www.hotelcosmos.ru/eng/




    It will be also possible to organize excursions for accompanying persons during the working days of the conference to different museums and places of interest in Moscow by special requests.



    Registration fee for participants is 140 Euro, for students and accompanying persons 40 Euro. All payments can be made in Moscow, 24 of June 2013.

    Chairman of Local Organizing Committee

    Timur Kamalov, Professor of Physics Chair,

    Applied Mathematics Department,

    Moscow State Open University

    E-mail: TimKamalov@gmail.com
    Home Page http://www.TimKamalov.narod.ru
    (www.TimKamalov.narod.ru)

    Address:

    International Conference on Theoretical Physics

    Department of Physics, Applied Mathematics Faculty

    Moscow State Open University

    107996 Moscow, Russia, P. Korchagina street, 22

    Tel. +7 495 682 66 02

    Tel. +7 916 293 66 37 (mobile)

    E-mail: TheorPhys2012@gmail.com

    E-mail: TimKamalov@gmail.com
    Home Page http://www.TimKamalov.narod.ru
    (www.TimKamalov.narod.ru)


    3rd INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON THEORETICAL PHYSICS

    Moscow, Russia

    Moscow State Open University

    Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (State University)

    Peoples’ Friendship University of Russia

    June24 – 28, 2013

    PROGRAMME

    Conference Hall

    9.30 – 10.00 Opening Ceremony

    Section of Quantum Theory (24 of June 2013)

    Chairman D. Sokolovski

    10.10 –10.40 H.Kleinert (Freie University, Germany) QFT of "Black Swan Events"

    10.45 – 11.15 Gerhard Grössing (AINS, Austria) New results from the ‘Quantum as Emergent System’ Paradigm

    11.20 – 11.50 Jens Siewert (UPV/EHU, Ikerbasque Foundation, Spain) Negativity as a counter of entangled dimensions

    11.55 – 12.05 Coffee break

    12.10 – 12.40 M.B. Mensky (the Lebedev Institute RAS, Russia) Dynamical semi-groups for Restricted Path Integrals: from confinement to decoherence and dissipation

    12.45 – 13.05 Arseni Goussev (Northumbria University,the UK) Diffraction in time: An exactly solvable model

    13.10 - 13.30 Lubomir Skala (Charles University, Czech Republic) Uncertainty relations sharper than the Heisenberg and Robertson-Schrodinger uncertainty relations

    13.35 – 14.40 Lunch

    14.45 - 15.05 S.A. Emelyanov (A. F. Ioffe Institute RAS, Russia) The failure of macroscopic Lorentz invariance: observation of spatially-discontinuous electron jumps of a centimeter lengthscale

    15.10 - 15.30 J. Ovalle (Universidad Simon Bolivar, Venezuela) Micro Black Holes from Braneworld Solutions

    15.35 - 15.55 M.A.Yurishchev (Institute of Problems of Chemical Physics RAS, Russia) Quantum informational correlation in states with the centrosymmetric density matrices

    16.00 - 16.15 Coffee break

    16.20 - 16.40 A. Chernitskii (Friedmann Laboratory for Theoretical Physics, Russia) On the question of limit for signal velocity

    16.45-17.05 Emilio Cuevas (Universidad de Murcia, Spain) Localization lengths in disordered quantum wires

    17.10 - 17.25 Coffee break

    17.25 The Round Table Discussion.

    Section of Mathematical Physics (25 of June 2013)

    Chairman Gerhard Grössing

    9.30 – 10.00 D. Sokolovski (UPV/EHU, Ikerbasque Foundation, Spain) Quantum law of rare events for bosons

    10.05 – 10.35 I. Volovich (Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, Russia) TBA

    10.40 – 11.10 Alexander Dynin (Ohio State University, USA) Quantum spectra of interacting gauge and spinor fields in functional paradigm

    11.15 – 11.25 Coffee break

    11.30 – 11.50 Vladimir Kornyak (JINR, Dubna, Russia) Constructive Description of Quantum Behavior

    11.55 – 12.15 O.G. Smolianov (Moscow State University, Russia) Hamilton, Feynman and Wigner Structures in the Dynamics of Open Quantum Systems

    12.20 – 12.40 John Corbett (Macquare University, Australia) QR-number description of the 2-slit experiment

    12.45 - 12.55 Coffee break

    13.00 – 13.20 Vladimir Trifonov (AMS, USA) Monocosm – GR-friendly Description of Quantum Systems

    13.25 – 13.45 M. Aguero (Univ. Mexiko) Dynamics of nerve pulses as Nontopological solitons

    13.50 – 14.10 A.V. Koganov (Inst. Sys. An. RAS, Russia) Bell’s Inequality and General Relativity

    14.15 - 15.15 Lunch

    15.20 – 15.40 Dmitri Khokhlov (Sumy State University, Ukraine) Scheme of ghost imaging with two EPR states

    15.45 – 16.05 Alice Meda (INRIM, Italy) Revealing interference by semiclassical states correlation

    16.10 – 16.30 Nuri Unal (Akdeniz University, Turkey) Damped and forced harmonic oscillator: Coherent state approach in the presence of detuning and cross-Kerr nonlinearity

    16.35 – 16.55 Nikolay Marchuk (the Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, Russia) A new field equation

    17.00 – 17. 20 V. Dryuma (Institute of Masthematics and Computer Science, AS Moldova) The Ricci flow on the 4D-Walker manifold and its properties

    17.25 – 17.45 Roman Sverdlov (IISER Mohali, India) Classical model of emergence of quantumness of bosonic string

    Section of the Field Theory (26 of June 2013)

    Chairman Timur Kamalov

    9.30 – 10.00 Yefremov A.P. (PFU, Russia) Equations of Quantum and Classical Mechanics as conditions of quaternion algebra stability

    10.05 – 10.35 Rybakov Yu. P. (PFU, Russia) Stochastic Representation of Quantum Mechanics and Entangled Solitons

    10.40 – 11.10 Matej Pavšič (J. Stefan Institute, Ljubljana, Slovenia) Geometric spinors, generalized Dirac equation, and mirror symmetry

    11.05 – 11.15 Coffee break

    Chairman Yuri Rybakov

    11.20 – 11.40 Hermine Reichau (Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies (FIAS), Germany) The Gauge Principle in Covariant Hamilton Field Theory

    11.45 – 12.05 Juergen Struckmeier (Goethe University Frankfurt am Main, Germany) Massive Gauge Particles from inhomogeneous local Gauge Groups

    12.10 – 12.30 T. Kamalov (Moscow State Open University, Russia) Particles in Tremoring Reference Frames and Quantum Mechanics

    12.35 – 12.55 Alain Bérard (Université de Lorraine, France) An approach to the spin Hall effect of light

    13.00 - 14.00 Lunch

    14.05 – 14.25 Bijan Saha (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia) Role of spinor field in isotropization of initially anisotropic spacetime

    14.30 – 14.50 Yu. Ozhigov (the Lomonosov MSU, Russia) Numerical models of quantum computer

    14.55 – 15.15 V.M. Red’kov (the B.I. Stepanov Institute of Physics NAS of Belarus) Spinor Covering for the Full Lorentz Group and Concept of a Fermion Parity

    15.20 – 15.40 V.M. Red’kov, E.M. Ovsiyuk (the B.I. Stepanov Institute of Physics NAS of Belarus) Spinor Space Structure and Solutions of Klein–Fock–Gordon Equation

    15.45 – 16.05 Yurii Palii (JINR, Dubna, Russia) Orbit space of local unitary transformations for two qubit system

    16.10 – 16.20 Coffee break

    16.25 –16.45 M.R. Oudih (USTHB, Algeria) On the pairing effects in triaxial nuclei

    16.50 – 17.10 S. Maiburov (the Lebedev Institute of Physics, Russia) Fuzzy Geometry as quantization Formalism

    17.15 – 17.35 A. Krugly (Inst. Sys. An. RAS, Russia) A Simple Self-organized Structure in the Example of a Sequential Growth Dynamics of a Causal Set

    Section of Theoretical Physics (27 of June 2013)

    Chairman Michael Mensky

    9.30 – 10.00 Erasmo Recami (INFN di Milano, Italy) Tunneling Times and Non-Diffracting Waves in QM

    10.05 – 10.35 Oleg Tretiakov (Institute for Materials Research, Tohoku University, Japan) Domain-Wall Dynamics in Ferromagnets and Antiferromagnets

    10.40- 11.10 Claudio Parmeggiani (University of Milan, Italy) General Relativistic Quantum Theories Foundations, the Leptons Masses

    11.15- 11.25 Coffee break

    11.30 – 11.50 Aranya B. Bhattacherjee (Universiry of Delhy, India) Cavity Quantum Optomechanics with Bose Einstein Condensates

    11.55 – 12.15 I. Kanatchikov (CQI, Poland) Precanonucal Quantization: from foundations to quantum gravity

    12.20 – 12.40 E.M. Beniaminov (RGGU, Russia) Gauge transformations and The Galileo Invariance of Diffusion Scattering of Waves in the Phase Space

    12.45 – 13.05 Saulius Mickevicius (Vytautas Magnus University, Kaunas, Lithuania) Three body problem: antisymmetrization, translational invariance and analytical expressions of eigenfunctions for orbital part

    13.10 – 14.10 Lunch

    14.15 - 14.35 O.V. Babourova, K.N. Lipkin, E.V. Febres, B.N. Frolov (MPGU, Russia) Existence of the Deser−Dirac scalar field in Nature: consequences to the dark energy and the black holes problems

    14.40 – 15.00 Vladimir Ignatovich (JNR, Dubna, Russia) Density Matrix in Quantum Mechanics

    15.05 – 15.15 Coffee break

    Session of young scientists

    Chairman Timur Kamalov

    15.15 – 16.35 Ilia Rogojin (Joint Instityte For Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia) On the probability aspects of the separability problem for quantum composite systems

    16.40 – 17.00 V. Shcherban (MPGU, Russia) Investigation of plane waves of torsion in poincare gauge theory of gravity

    17.05 – 17.25 U.V.S. Seshavatharam (Andhra University , India) Unified Concepts in Cosmic, Atomic and Nuclear Physics

    17.30 - 17.50 Anamitra Palit (India) Spherical Symmetry of Blackholes:Too Elusive

    17.55 – 18.15 Jonathan Bentwich (Brain-Tech, Izrael) The Computational Unified Field Theory (CUFT): 3 A Candidate 'Theory of Everything'

    18.20 –18.30 Kiran Sreedhar R. (India) Observer effect

    POSTERS

    Amirreza Raissi People’s Friendship University of Russia

    Kiril Zemnov Moscow State Open University

    Evgeni Chaschin Moscow State Open University

    Section of Theoretical Physics (28 of June 2013)

    Chairman Erasmo Recami

    9.30 – 10.00 Luca Lusanna (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare, Italy) Relativistic Quantum Mechanics and Relativistic Entanglement in the Rest'Frame Instant Form of Dynamics

    10.05 – 10.35 Igor E.Bulyzhenkov (MPTI, Russia) Gravitational repulsion

    10.40 – 11.10 Mayeul Arminjon (CNRS and University of Grenoble, France) Reference frames in a general spacetime and the notion of space

    11.15- 11.25 Coffee break

    11.30 – 11.50 Alexander Pechen, Nikolay Ilyn (Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS) Trap-free manipulation in the Landau-Zener system

    11.55 – 12.15 K.A. Bronnikov (VNIIMS, Russia), V.G. Krechet (Yaroslavl State University, Russia), Jose P. S. Lemos (Instituto Superior Tecnico, Lisboa, Portugal) Rotating cylindrical wormholes in general relativity

    12.20 – 12.40 A. Burinski (RAS, Russia) Kerr Geometry and N=2 Superstring (GRT)

    12.45 – 13.05 S. V.I. Dokuchaev (INR RAS, Russia) Spin of the nearest supermassive black hole

    13.10 – 14.10 Lunch

    14.15 – 14.35 A. Silenko (BGU, Belorus) New results on general description of Dirac particles in strong gravitational fields (GRT)

    14.40 – 15.00 O.V. Babourova, K.N. Lipkin, E.V. Febres, B.N. Frolov (MSPU, Russia) Existence of the Deser−Dirac scalar field in Nature: consequences to the dark energy and the black holes problems

    15.05 – 15.25 Paolo Di Sia (Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy) A new Drude-Lorentz-like model for relativistic particles

    15.30 – 15.50 N.M. Bogatov (KSU, Russia) Canonical momentum - energy tensor of gauge field theory deformed solid state

    15.55 – 16.05 Coffee break

    16.10 – 16.30 M. Sarychev (Institue of Physics and Technology of RAS, Russia) A quantum mechanical model for calculations of effective ion charges in polycrystalline interconnects

    16.35 – 16.55 Elio Conte (Univeristy of Bari, Italy) Are Cognition and the Principle of Existence Intrinsically Structured in the Quantum Model of Reality?

    17.00 – 17.20 F.M. Mourad (Minia University, Egypt) On the interaction between two two-level atoms and a two mode cavity field

    17.25 – 17.45 Moncef Bouledroua (Badji Mokhtar University, Algeria) Quantal determination of the mobility of ground and excited C+ ions evolving in a cooled helium gas

    17.50 –18.10 T.M.Makhviladze and M.E.Sarychev (Institue of Physics and Technology of RAS, Russia) Theoretical investigation on the growth of nano-dimensional thin films: an initio quantum mechanical and statistical approaches

    18.15-18.30 M. A. Skugoreva (PFU, Russia) Cosmological dynamics in the model with nonminimal kinetic coupling

    18.30 The Round Table Discussion

    Excursion around Moscow (29 of June 2013)

    (minimum number of participants required)

    10.00 – 13.00

    Hosted by uCoz